Wythe County and Wytheville Parks and Recreation Departments Youth Football – 2014 Schedule

Football

Wythe County and Wytheville Parks and Recreation Departments

Youth Football – 2014 Schedule

 

Saturday, August 23rd @ Bland

9:00am – Wytheville Maroons vs. Bland Co. Bears – Varsity

10:15am – Max Meadows Pioneers vs. Rural Retreat Indians Orange – Junior Varsity

11:30am – Rural Retreat Indians Orange vs. Max Meadows Pioneers – Varsity

1:00pm – Sheffey Wildcats vs. Rural Retreat Indians White – Junior Varsity

2:15pm – Rural Retreat Indians White vs. Sheffey Wildcats – Varsity

3:30pm – Wytheville Maroons vs. Bland Co. Bears – Junior Varsity

 

Tuesday, August 26th @ Scott Mem.

6:00pm – Jackson Eagles vs. Wytheville Maroons Silver – Junior Varsity

7:15pm – Wytheville Maroons Silver vs. Jackson Eagles – Varsity

 

Saturday, August 30th @ Fort Chiswell High School

9:00am – Max Meadows Pioneers vs. Rural Retreat Indians White – Junior Varsity

10:15am – Rural Retreat Indians White vs. Max Meadows Pioneers – Varsity

11:30am – Bland Co. Bears vs. Jackson Eagles – Junior Varsity

1:00pm – Jackson Eagles vs. Bland Co. Bears – Varsity

2:15pm – Sheffey Wildcats vs. Wytheville Maroons Silver – Junior Varsity

3:30pm – Wytheville Maroons Silver vs. Sheffey Wildcats – Varsity

 

Tuesday, September 2nd @ Scott Mem.

6:00pm – Wytheville Maroons vs. Rural Retreat Indians Orange – Junior Varsity

7:15pm – Rural Retreat Indians Orange vs. Wytheville Maroons – Varsity

 

Saturday, September 6th @ George Wythe High School

9:00am – Rural Retreat Indians Orange vs. Sheffey Wildcats – Junior Varsity

10:15am – Sheffey Wildcats vs. Rural Retreat Indians Orange – Varsity

11:30am – Max Meadows Pioneers vs. Bland Co. Bears – Junior Varsity

1:00pm – Jackson Eagles vs. Rural Retreat Indians White – Junior Varsity

2:15pm – Wytheville Maroons Silver vs. Wytheville Maroons – Junior Varsity

3:30pm – Wytheville Maroons vs. Wytheville Maroons Silver – Varsity

 

Tuesday, September 9th @ Scott Mem.

6:00pm – Rural Retreat Indians White vs. Jackson Eagles – Varsity

7:15pm – Bland Co. Bears vs. Max Meadows Pioneers – Varsity

 

Saturday, September 13th @ Rural Retreat High School

9:00am – Rural Retreat Indians Orange vs. Rural Retreat Indians White – Junior Varsity

10:15am – Max Meadows Vikings vs. Sheffey Wildcats – Junior Varsity

11:30am – Sheffey Wildcats vs. Max Meadows Pioneers – Varsity

1:00pm – Wytheville Maroons vs. Jackson Eagles – Varsity

2:15pm – Jackson Eagles vs. Wytheville Maroons – Junior Varsity

3:30pm – Rural Retreat Indians White vs. Rural Retreat Indians Orange – Varsity

 

Tuesday, September 16th @ Scott Mem.

6:00pm – Wytheville Maroons Silver vs. Bland Co. Bears – Junior Varsity

7:15pm – Bland Co. Bears vs. Wytheville Maroons Silver – Varsity

 


 

Saturday, September 20th @ Bland

9:00am – Max Meadows Pioneers vs. Wytheville Maroons Silver – Junior Varsity

10:15am – Jackson Eagles vs. Rural Retreat Indians Orange – Junior Varsity

11:30am – Rural Retreat Indians White vs. Wytheville Maroons – Junior Varsity

1:00pm – Wytheville Maroons Silver vs. Max Meadows Pioneers – Varsity

2:15pm – Sheffey Wildcats vs. Bland Co. Bears – Junior Varsity

3:30pm – Bland Co. Bears vs. Sheffey Wildcats – Varsity

 

Tuesday, September 23rd @ Scott Mem.

6:00pm – Jackson Eagles vs. Rural Retreat Indians Orange – Varsity

7:15pm – Rural Retreat Indians White vs. Wytheville Maroons – Varsity

 

Saturday, September 27th @ Rural Retreat High School

9:00am – Wytheville Maroons Silver vs. Rural Retreat Indians Orange – Junior Varsity

10:15am – Jackson Eagles vs. Max Meadows Pioneers – Junior Varsity

11:30am – Max Meadows Pioneers vs. Jackson Eagles – Varsity

1:00pm – Rural Retreat Indians White vs. Bland Co. Bears – JV

2:15pm – Wytheville Maroons Silver vs. Rural Retreat Indians Orange – Varsity

3:30pm – Bland Co. Bears vs. Rural Retreat Indians White – Varsity

 

Tuesday, September 30th @ Scott Mem.

6:00pm – Sheffey Wildcats vs. Wytheville Maroons – Junior Varsity

7:15pm – Wytheville Maroons vs. Sheffey Wildcats – Varsity

 

Saturday, October 4th @ Fort Chiswell High School

9:00am – Max Meadows Pioneers vs. Wytheville Maroons – Varsity

10:15am – Jackson Eagles vs. Sheffey Wildcats – Junior Varsity

11:30am – Rural Retreat Indians White vs. Wytheville Maroons Silver – Junior Varsity

1:00pm – Bland Co. Bears vs. Rural Retreat Indians Orange – Junior Varsity

2:15pm – Rural Retreat Indians Orange vs. Bland Co. Bears – Varsity

3:30pm – Wytheville Maroons vs. Max Meadows Pioneers – Junior Varsity

 

Tuesday, October 7th @ Scott Mem.

6:00pm – Jackson Eagles vs. Sheffey Wildcats – Varsity

7:15pm – Rural Retreat Indians White vs. Wytheville Maroons Silver – Varsity

 

Saturday, October 11th @ Fort Chiswell High School – PLAYOFFS

9:00am – Game #1 – #1 seed vs. #8 seed – Junior Varsity

10:15am – Game #2 – #4 seed vs. #5 seed – Junior Varsity

11:30am – Game #3 – #1 seed vs. #8 seed – Varsity

1:00pm – Game #4 – #4 seed vs. #5 seed – Varsity

2:15pm – Game #5 – #3 seed vs. #6 seed – Varsity

3:30pm – Game #6 – #2 seed vs. #7 seed – Varsity

 

Tuesday, October 14th @ Scott Mem. – PLAYOFFS

6:00pm – Game #7 – #3 seed vs. #6 seed – Junior Varsity

7:15pm – Game #8 – #2 seed vs. #7 seed – Junior Varsity

 

Saturday, October 18th @ George Wythe High School

9:00am – Game #9 – Game #1 winner vs. Game #2 winner – Junior Varsity

10:15am – Game #10 – Game #7 winner vs. Game #8 winner – Junior Varsity

11:30am – Game #11 – Game #3 winner vs. Game #4 winner – Varsity

1:00pm – Game #12 – Game #5 winner vs. Game #6 winner – Varsity

 

SUPERBOWL XIX – SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25TH @ RURAL RETREAT HIGH SCHOOL

 

9:30am – Junior Varsity Cheer Mania

10:45am – Varsity Cheer Mania

1:00pm – Junior Varsity SuperBowl XIX – Game #9 winner vs. Game #10 winner

2:45pm – Varsity SuperBowl XIX – Game #11 winner vs. Game #12 winner